Vitamin E Base oil (Concentrated tocopherol) Aromatherapy Carrier FREE P&P

A Pure concentrated form of Vitamin E which should not be used neat on the skin but can be used for making skincare products such as lip balms, lotions, creams, bath oils and massage oils.
£18.99

A Pure concentrated form of Vitamin E which should not be used neat on the skin but can be used for making skincare products such as lip balms, lotions, creams, bath oils and massage oils.

The fact that this pure base oil is concentrated means that only a little is required at any time making this oil last longer and great value for money.

The recommended amount to use is 0.2%.

This concentrated oil has anti oxidant properties making it very useful in preventing peroxides from forming in skincare products.Peroxides can to irritate skin.

Vitamin E concentrated oil is also a good preservative.
Vitamin E oil (Concentrated tocopherol)
Packaged/Post Weight - 0.2200 kg
Recommended amount 0.2% which makes this concentrated oil great value for money
For external use only

Technical specifications

Reviews

Write a review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
No reviews yet, be the first.