Yellow and White Beeswax used both in candle making and soap making as well as for polishing funiture
Scent: Fragrance Free Key Benefits & Uses: Ideal for those with very sensitive skin or for making your own personalised blend
Carnauba Wax for Furniture, Leather, Car Polish
Our citric acid is 100% pure and natural food grade and can be used for water softening, food and drink as well as for making bath bombs
Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma
Organic Virgin coconut oil solidifies at room temperature but easily melts when applied to skin or hair. It is used in the east on hair to style and strengthen the hair and to have cooling effect on the scalp. Organic virgin coconut oil is also used in skin care and massage as it is a wonderful moisturiser.
Epsom salts are used in baths and are absorbed through the skin helping the body to absorb nutrients, helping the body to form proteins, and also helping the digestive system as well as having a detoxifying effect
Fullers Earth Powder is used in soap making
Mango Butter is popular in making soap and other body care products such as lip balms, lotions creams, bath bombs and creamers
Menthol Crystals are a natural product derived from mint
Olive butter is a great moisturiser that melt easily on to the skin
Fragrance Free organic lotion base for making skincare products
Paraffin wax is used in candle making and other crafts including making home made crayon
Pink Himalayan salt is known to contain many essential minerals and is said to be good for detoxifying the body
Our Shea butter is totally natural organic nourishing product which contains vitamin E, A and F has a healing effect on the skin.
Sodium Bicarbonate is also called Bicarbonate of Soda and Magnesium Sulphate is widely used in the kitchen and as an antacid as well as in making bath bombs
Soya wax is used in candle making
Our range of crystal melt and pour soap bases are ideal for making your own natural soap
Glycerine is a popular ingredient in soaps and anti ageing gels. Our glucerine is 100 pure and natural and has many uses.