Natural Vitamin E Base OIL 100% Pure Cold Pressed Aromatherapy Triticum Vulgare - Wheatgerm Oil

Natural Vitamin E oil is a pale yellow oil . This oil is very popular in cosmetic applications due to its antioxidant properties and very high Vitamin E content.
£6.99

Benefits and Uses of Natural Wheatgerm Oil
 
  • Skincare,
  • Cosmetics
  • Moisturizing, Emollient,
  • Regenerative,
  • Stimulates SkinTissue,
  • Do not Heat,
  • Antioxidant Properties​​​​​​​
  • Good For: Irritated Skin, Chaffing, Cracked Skin, Rough Skin, Wrinkles
  • Good Source of Vitamin E

Natural Vitamin E oil is a pale Wheatgerm yellow oil  . This oil is very popular in cosmetic applications due to its antioxidant properties and very high Vitamin E content.

Natural Vitamin E oil can be used directly on skin or in soap and skin care applications for all skin types. This base oil binds free radicals and prevents their destructive action in lipids, cells and cell membranes.Vitamin E promotes the biological stability of the cells and smooths and strengthens the skin. Has also moisturizing and anti ageing properties.

Always test your vitamin E oil on a small portion of your skin before using it in large quantities.
Some people report sensitivity to the oil. Some vitamin E oils found in the market is derived synthetically (i.e chemically)but our Natural Vitamin E base oil is 100% pure and natural Scent: Bread Dough!!

Plant Part: Grain
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: UK
Colour: Deep amber
Texture: Rich Common
Use: Massage and Skin Care - Deeply Nourishing

Technical specifications

Reviews

Write a review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
No reviews yet, be the first.