Menu

GRAPESEED OIL- Cold Pressed 100% Pure FREE P&P Massage Carrier Base Aromatherapy

£3.49
Grapeseed oil has a very sweet, light and slightly nutty aroma, for which it is preferred by most practitioners. Usually clear in colour, at times, it has a tinge of yellow/green.
Benefits and uses of Pure Natural Grape seed Oil:
  • Wound Care
  • Healing
  • High in fatty acids
  • High in Anti Oxidants
  • Lighter than other oils
  • Skincare,
  • Massage,
  • Perfumes
  • Penetrating,
  • slightly astringent,
  • Reduces Skin Aging,
  • does not aggravate acne,
  • not greasy,
  • Antioxidant Properties increased in blood,
  • anti-bacterial,
  • anti-fungal
  • Good For: Oily Skin, Sensitive Skin, Skin that doesn’t absorb, oil well.  Cosmetics.


Grapeseed oil has a very sweet, light and slightly nutty aroma, for which it is preferred by most practitioners. Usually clear in colour, at times, it has a tinge of yellow/green. Quite thin in consistency, it easily penetrates into the skin. Grapeseed oil (also known as grape oil) possesses a few qualities of astringent and thus its application helps to tighten and tone the skin. It is of great use in treating the stubborn acne and other skin problems.

Grapeseed has a high content of linoleic acid, a fatty acid essential for the cell membranes and the skin. Grapeseed oil serves as a wonderful moisturizer and truly nourishes the skin. This carrier oil lends a shimmering touch to the skin.

Grapeseed: Vitis Vinifera
Base oils are ideal for diluting essential oils before using them on skin.
All our base oils are 100% natural pure oil
External use only
Not yet reviewed
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
Be the first to review this product.