Castor Oil - PURE Cold Pressed Massage Carrier Base Aromatherapy

Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by cold expression from the castor bean.
£3.49

Benefits and Uses of Pure Natural Castor Oil:
 
  • Skincare,
  • Cosmetics
  • Known as “Geisha’s beauty secret”,
  • heals damaged, inflamed skin and dry nipples​​​​​​​
  • Good For: Itching, Blackheads, Dandruff, Hemorrhoids, Cosmetics, Scalp Care

Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by cold expression from the castor bean. This oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with mild or no odour or taste. Castor oil is a triglyceride of fatty acids.

Approximately 90% of its fatty acid content is made up of ricinoleic acid, and it is this aspect that is thought to give the oil its remarkable healing abilities. Ricinoleic acid can be effective in preventing the growth of viruses, bacteria, yeasts and molds.

•Castor Oil: Ricinus Communis
•Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
•Base oils are ideal for diluting essential oils before using them on skin.
•All our base oils are 100% natural pure oil


 

Technical specifications

Reviews

Write a review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
No reviews yet, be the first.