Apricot Kernel Base OIL- 100% Pure Massage Aromatherapy

Apricot Kernel Base OIL is extracted from the soft fleshy centre of the Apricot stone. This natural oil is an excellent moisturiser and carrier base. The high content of Oleic acid gives Apricot Kernel Base OIL greater affinity with the skin compared to some other natural oils which means that it is more easily absorbed.
£4.49

Benefits and uses of Pure Natural Apricot Kernel oil:
  • Gentle and nourishing
  • Can be used on large areas of skin
  • Can be used on children
  • Skincare,
  • Massage,
  • Hair Care
  • Moisturizing,
  • Emollient,
  • Nourishing,
  • Prevents Wrinkles,
  • Antioxidant Properties,
  • Anti-Inflamitory
  • ​​​​​​​Dry Skin,
  • Sensitive Skin, 
  • Inflamation,
  • Aged Skin
Apricot Kernel Base OIL is extracted from the soft fleshy centre of the Apricot stone.

This natural oil is an excellent moisturiser and carrier base. The high content of Oleic acid gives Apricot Kernel Base OIL greater affinity with the skin compared to some other natural oils which means that it is more easily absorbed. Apricot Kernel Base OIL is a wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grapeseed natural oils for massage and aromatherapy and has some very beneficial skin benefits. A wonderful oil for making your own Salt Scrubs and Massage Oils.

Apricot, being a lighter oil than Almond lends itself to the blending of facial creams and the use in facial applications, such as facial massage. Apricot Kernel:

Prunus Armeniaca Base oils are ideal for diluting essential oils before using them on skin.

All our base oils are 100% natural pure oil

Base oils are for external use only

Technical specifications

Reviews

Write a review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
No reviews yet, be the first.